Express Entry


Express Entry

Universal Immigration is a Registered Immigration Consultation Firm and provides assistance  to  persons who are willing to pay for our services.

WE assist in the process of the application and also represent your application legally with the Immigration Department in Canada.

Your application will be legally represented by :

Mr. Ravi Iyer

Member of Immigration Consultant of Canada Regulatory Council (ICCRC)

OR

Mr. Amalsingh Badal

Member of Register of Quebec Immigration Consultant

It is extremely important for you to know that only a Registered Consultant can represent your application.

It is illegal for anyone to advise you on the process of immigration to Canada unless they are authorized by a member of ICCRC or Registered Quebec Consultant.

Express Entry is a system of Application Process for immigration in Canada as Permanent Resident.

Under this system, you can apply to immigrate to Canada to any province except Quebec.

Quebec has their own separate immigration program.

Send your detailed resume, along with resume of your spouse (if married) for an Eligibility Assessment. You cannot proceed unless you know that you are eligible to apply for immigration to Canada under the Express Entry.

We will advise if you qualify or not.

If you have already sent us your resume, please ignore this step

STEP 2
Universal Immigration will complete the study of your profile and inform you of your eligibility.
If you have any questions, you should contact the following address :

CANADA :
Universal Immigration
26 – 50 Cotrelle Blvd., Brampton. ON.  L6S0A4. CANADA
Tel : (001)416-628-7077 ext 223
Email : express.entry@universalimmigration.com  

Once you have made the decision to proceed with the project, you will be sent a Retainer Agreement from Universal Immigration, Canada.  The Retainer Agreement is a document, which will authorize our lawyers to legally represent your application. 

This agreement will give you all the details about :

  1. The Service Charges
  2. The modality of payments
  3. The duties that Universal Immigration will perform for you
  4. And other important matters related to representing your application with the immigration department in Canada.

You will have to sign the Retainer Agreement and pay the requisite initial fees.

Please note that the Services Fee charges is for the completion of the entire process of Application until a final decision is taken on your application by the Immigration Department.

Our services will come to an end once a final decision is made on your application by the Immigration Department.

After receiving from you the signed Retainer Agreement and the initial agreed amount, Universal Immigration will immediately start working on your application. An online Account will be created for you and thus you can communicate through this online portal. You can also monitor all the updates that is happening in your application.

Our system is fully computerized and works online. You do not have to displace yourself to come to our office to complete the application process. You should have access to a computer and internet.

You will be assigned a Processing Staff from our office in Canada, and he or she will be your Coordinator till the completion of your application. The Coordinator will guide you through the entire process and also fill your application forms and advice you on the requirements of supporting documents.

The preparation of the Application will be done in the fastest way possible. This will require your complete cooperation.

Once the application is prepared, we shall submit the application, online, to the Immigration Department of Canada.

Our system is very smooth and you will not have any confusion or doubts.

We shall provide you with the confirmation letter from the immigration department, confirming that your application has been accepted.

We shall also provide you with details of registration with the Job Website where you will have to upload your profile.

Based on their profiles, candidates will be ranked against others in a pool. On a regular basis, CIC will issue invite top candidates from the pool to apply for permanent residence.

Under this new system, once you get the invitation, most complete applications will be processed in six months or less.

If you are invited to apply for permanent residence, you may need to show proof of the information you gave us in your Express Entry profile. They refuse your application if the information in your profile is different from what you submitted in your application.

If you are invited to apply, you will have 60 days to fill out your application for permanent residence and submit all supporting documents.

The immigration department will always communicate with us only, because we are your legal representative. They will not communicate directly with you.

For all queries, the Immigration department will send messages to us and we shall advise you accordingly.

The Application under the Express Entry has principally two stages :

  1. Online Application to enter into the Pool.
  2. Application for the Permanent Resident Visa

Our Office will assist you in both the stages.

The primary factors which render higher points to you are:

  1. Good Language Skills
  2. Work Experience of multiple years
  3. Lesser age
  4. Higher Education
  5. Spousal Language Skills
  6. Spousal Education

Our Office will keep you updated and assist you in improving your points in the pool.

ISSUE of PERMANENT RESIDENT VISA

You will have to provide the Police Clearance and also the Medical report when demanded.

Advantages of Canadian

PERMANENT RESIDENT VISA

When you become a permanent resident of Canada, you are entitled to most of the same rights and privileges as a Canadian citizen. Below is a list of a few of these rights:

  • You are entitled to equal treatment and equal protection.
  • You are entitled to certain legal rights, such as to be presume innocent until proven guilty
  • To be provided with an interpreter in the courtroom, if necessary to have a lawyer
  • You have the right to enter and exit Canada as you see fit, plus you can move freely from province to province.
  • You can work and study anywhere you choose in Canada (you cannot hold some high-security government positions, however.)

These benefits include, but are not limited to, the following:

Canada Child Tax Benefit (CCTB) – For families with children under the age of 18 who are considered to have a low-income, the Canadian government provides monthly tax-free payments to help cover expenses.

Old Age Security, Guaranteed Income Supplement, and Canada Pension Plan – All three of these programs are designed to provide financial support to workers after they reach retirement age – currently age 65. To be eligible, you have to meet specific residency requirements and to have contributed to the system by paying taxes in Canada. However, most permanent residents will qualify for at least partial payments from these programs.

Universal health care – Most necessary medical expenses are covered through the Canadian universal health care program. These expenses include visits to emergency room, immunizations, yearly exams, etc.

Free education – All children under 18 are entitled to a free education in the Canadian public school system.

Maternity and parental leave – In Canada, working parents are given time off when a new baby is born or adopted. Women can take up to 12 months of maternity leave and receive 50 to 65% of their normal income. Partially paid parental leave is also available for up to 35 weeks. One parent can take all 35 weeks or both parents can split the allotment of time (i. e. one parent takes 20 weeks while the other takes 15 weeks). To be eligible for parental leave, you must have worked in Canada for at least 600 hours.

All of these benefits and more become available to you when you are a permanent resident of Canada.

Q&A

Entrée express

Universal Immigration est une entreprise privée de services en immigration et nous donnons une assistance aux personnes qui sont prêts à payer pour nos services .

Nous assistons dans le processus d’application et également vous représentons auprès du Département de l'immigration au Canada .

Votre demande sera légalement représentée par :

M. Ravi Iyer

Membre du Conseil de réglementation des Consultants en Immigration du Canada (CRCIC )

  OU

M. Amalsingh Badal

Membre du Registre des Consultant en Immigration du Québec


C’est extrêmement important pour vous de savoir que seul un Consultant Réglementé peut représenter votre application .

Il est illégal pour quiconque de vous conseiller sur le processus d'immigration au Canada, sauf s’il est autorisé comme membre du CRCIC ou est enregistré au Québec.
Entrée express est un système de processus de demande d'immigration au Canada en tant que résident permanent.

En vertu de ce système, vous pouvez demander à immigrer au Canada à une province, sauf au Québec.

Québec a son propre programme d'immigration distinct.

Dans les diapositives suivantes, nous avons expliqué comment cette système fonctionne.

Nous avons également joint le Q & A pour votre connaissance

Envoyez nous votre résumé détaillé, avec celui  votre conjoint (si marié ),  pour une évaluation d’eligibilite.  Vous ne pouvez continuer sauf si vous êtes éligible pour immigrer au Canada en vertu de la Entrée Express. Nous aviserons si vous êtes éligible ou non .

Si vous nous avez déjà envoyé votre résumé, veuillez ignorer cette étape

Universal Immigration va compléter l'évaluation de votre profil et de vous informer de votre éligibilité. Si vous avez des question, vous devriez alors contacter  l’adresses mentionne ci-dessous;

CANADA :
Universal Immigration
26 – 50 Cotrelle Blvd., Brampton. ON.  L6S0A4. CANADA
Tel : (001)416-628-7077 ext 223
Email : express.entry@universalimmigration.com

Une fois que vous avez pris la décision de poursuivre avec le projet , vous recevrez un contrat d’Universal Immigration du Canada. Le contrat est un document ou vous autorisez a nos consultants/avocats de vous représenter légalement dans votre application.

Ce contrat contient aussi tous les détails sur :

  • Nos frais de services
  • Les modalités de paiements
  • Les responsabilités d’Universal Immigration envers votre application
  • Et d'autres matières importantes liées à la représentation de votre application auprès du ministère de l'Immigration au Canada .

Vous aurez à signer le contrat et de payer les frais initiaux nécessaires

La modalité des paiements ont été communiquées déjà..

Veuillez noter que les frais des services est pour l'achèvement de l'ensemble du processus de la demande jusqu'à ce qu'une décision définitive soit prise sur votre demande par le ministère de l'Immigration.

Nos services seront pris fin une fois qu'une décision finale soit prise concernant votre demande par le ministère de l'Immigration

Après avoir reçu de vous Le contrat dument signé et le paiement initial convenu, Universal Immigration va immédiatement commencer à travailler sur votre application. Un compte en ligne sera créé pour vous et donc vous pouvez communiquer à travers ce portail en ligne . Vous pouvez également surveiller toutes les mises à jour qui se passe dans votre application.
Notre système est tous informatisés et travaille en ligne. Donc vous n’avez pas à vous déplacer pour venir à notre bureau pour compléter les procédures d’application. Vous devriez uniquement avoir accès à un ordinateur et l’internet.

Vous serez désigné un employé qui est expert en procédures de notre bureau au Canada, chargé pour le  traitement de votre dossier, et cette personne sera votre Coordonnateur jusqu'à l'achèvement de votre application . Ce Coordonnateur vous guidera à travers l’ensemble du processus et également remplir vos formulaires et vous conseiller sur les exigences de pièces justificatives.

La préparation de la demande se fera de la manière la plus rapide possible . Cela nécessitera votre entière collaboration.

Une fois que l'application est préparé nous allons soumettre la demande, en ligne, au ministère de l'Immigration du Canada.

Notre système est très souple et vous n’aurez pas de confusion ou des doutes .

Nous allons vous fournir la lettre de confirmation du ministère de l'Immigration, confirmant que votre demande a été acceptée.

Nous allons également vous fournir les détails de l'enregistrement avec le site d'emploi où vous devrez télécharger votre profil.

En fonction de leurs profils, les candidats sont classés par rapport à d'autres dans un bassin. À intervalles réguliers, CIC procédera à une extraction des candidats les mieux classés dans le bassin et leur enverra une invitation à présenter une demande (IPD) de résidence permanente.

En vertu de ce nouveau système, une fois que vous obtenez l'invitation, la plupart des applications complètes seront traitées en six mois ou moins.

Si vous êtes invités à demander la résidence permanente, vous devrez peut-être la preuve de l'information que vous nous avez donné dans votre profil d'entrée express. Ils refusent votre demande si les informations contenues dans votre profil est différent de ce que vous avez présenté dans votre application.

Si vous êtes invité à appliquer, vous aurez 60 jours pour remplir votre demande de résidence permanente et de soumettre toutes les pièces justificatives.
Le ministère de l'Immigration va  toujours communiquer qu’ avec nous , parce que nous sommes votre représentant légal . Ils vont pas communiquer directement avec vous.

Pour toutes requêtes , le département de l'immigration enverra des réponses a notre attention et nous vous communiquerons en conséquence .
Une demande dans le cadre du Entrée Express a principalement deux étapes :

  1. L'acquisition du CSQ (Certificat de Sélection du Québec )
  2. Demande en ligne pour entrer dans le Bassin.

Notre bureau vous aidera à la fois pour tous les étapes.
Les principaux facteurs qui rend plus de points vous sont:

  1. De bonnes compétences linguistiques
  2. Expérience de plusieurs années de travail
  3. âge inférieure
  4. Enseignement supérieur
  5. Conjoint compétences linguistiques
  6. Education conjugale

Notre bureau vous tiendrons au courant et vous aider à améliorer vos points dans la bassin.

L’OCTROI DU VISA DE RÉSIDENT PERMANENT

Vous aurez à fournir le certificat de moralité ainsi que faire un test médical aussitôt demandé.

Les advantages du

RESIDENCE PERMANENT  CANADIEN

Lorsque vous devenez un résident permanent du Canada , vous avez droit à la plupart des droits et privilèges d’un citoyen canadien . Voici une liste des quelques-uns de ces droits :

  1. Vous avez le droit à un traitement égal et une protection égale .
  2.  Vous avez certains droits juridiques , comme à être Présumé innocent jusqu'à preuve du contraire
  3.  Etre muni d'un interprète dans la salle d'audience  de la cour et si nécessaire d'avoir un avocat
  4.  Vous avez le droit d'entrer et sortir du Canada comme bon vous semble , de plus, vous pouvez vous déplacer librement d'une province à l’autre.
  5.  Vous pouvez travailler et étudier n’importe où vous choisissez au Canada (vous ne pouvez pas tenir certaines positions gouvernementales de haute sécurité , cependant)

Ces avantages comprennent , mais ne sont pas limités à , ce qui suit :

Prestation fiscale canadienne pour enfants ( PFCE ) - Pour les familles avec enfants de moins de 18 ans qui sont considérés comme ayant un faible revenu , le gouvernement canadien prévoit des paiements mensuels libres d'impôt pour aider à couvrir leurs dépenses.

Sécurité de la vieillesse, Supplément de revenu garanti et du plan de pensions Canadien - Tous les trois de ces programmes sont conçus pour fournir un soutien financier aux travailleurs après qu'ils atteignent l'âge de la retraite - actuellement 65 ans.  Pour être éligible, vous devez répondre aux exigences de résidence au Canada et d'avoir cotisé au système en payant des impôts au Canada. Cependant, la plupart des résidents permanents se qualifient pour au moins un paiements partiels sous ces programmes.

Soins de santé universels - les frais médicaux essentiels sont couverts par le programme universel de soins de santé. Ces dépenses comprennent des visites à la salle d'urgence, les vaccinations, les examens annuels, etc.

L'éducation gratuite - Tous les enfants de moins de 18 ans ont droit à une éducation gratuite dans le système scolaire public canadien.

Congé de maternité et congé parental - Au Canada, les parents qui travaillent sont donnés du temps libre quand un nouveau bébé est né ou adopté. Les femmes peuvent prendre jusqu'à 12 mois de congé de maternité et de recevoir 50 à 65% de leur salaire normal. Congé parental partiellement rémunéré est également disponible pour un maximum de 35 semaines. Un parent peut prendre toutes les 35 semaines ou des deux parents peuvent diviser la répartition du temps (c’est à dire un parent prend 20 semaines tandis que l'autre prend 15 semaines). Pour être éligible pour un congé parental, vous devez avoir travaillé pendant au moins 600 heures au Canada.

Tous ces avantages deviennent disponibles lorsque vous devenez un résident permanent du Canada.

En outre , étant un résident permanent, cela vous donne la possibilité de devenir un citoyen Canadien après seulement trois ans de vie et de travail au Canada .

Une fois que vous devenez un citoyen , vous pouvez même participer à des activités politiques, être candidats et de voter aux élections .

Vous pouvez également conserver un double citoyenneté , donc vous n’avez pas à renoncer à la citoyenneté dans votre pays d'origine pour pouvoir profiter des avantages de la citoyenneté canadienne

Q&A